• Prelim ... Draw Date: 22-Sep-2023

    Draw Date: 22-Sep-2023

    Closing Date: 20-Oct-2023

    Format: Aggregate score over Five handicapped frames


    Parkstone C1

    Susheel Gill

    Parkstone C1 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Susheel Gill [Capt]

    55

    Bill Somers

    41

    Brian White

    55

    Rahul Gill

    60

    Tapan Debnath

    60

    Jaswinder Singh

    50

    Joshua Stringer

    30

    Jaz Hundal

    27

    428

    vs

    Bell Green C

    Ian Hayfield

    Bell Green C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Ian Hayfield [Capt]

    35

    Frank Felton

    33

    Sean Ennis

    38

    Paul Humphries

    38

    Bill Short

    45

    Paul Jephcott

    55

    Rob Green

    40

    479




    Balsall C

    James Marshall

    Balsall C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    James Marshall [Capt]

    60

    Hincey Chauhan

    38

    Adam Williams

    36

    Chris Thomson

    33

    Dave Sanders

    51

    Dean Jowett

    60

    Ellis Chester

    37

    Nigel Perry-Ogden

    45

    Phil Hobbins

    45

    Robert Meakin

    50

    Steve Hallworth

    60

    vs

    C.T.K. B

    Chris Kelly

    C.T.K. B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Chris Kelly [Capt]

    35

    Keith Benger

    31

    Dan Benger

    25

    Dek Gent

    35

    Brian Sharp

    40

    Martin Sheridan

    45

    Gary Hurley

    37

    Dorian Blunden

    40

    W/O




    Atack B

    Kal Mattu

    Atack B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Kal Mattu [Capt]

    55

    Ian White

    24

    Paul Gibbs

    8

    Paul Dicks

    12

    Gaz Bromley

    18

    Ant Clarke

    45

    James Willis

    20

    Jason Randle

    35

    Andrew Rooney

    30

    John Ford

    15

    Adam Roberts

    50

    Callum Caven

    30

    Tommy Caven

    28

    vs

    Bye





    Kenilworth C2

    Bill Farthing

    Kenilworth C2 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Bill Farthing [Capt]

    36

    Pete Wilson

    42

    Dougie Howe

    45

    Nigel Williams

    55

    Ray Walton

    40

    Kieran Williams

    60

    George Cotterill

    50

    Mike England

    40

    Terry Parkin

    60

    vs

    Bye





    Masseys C

    Steve Mundy

    Masseys C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Steve Mundy [Capt]

    60

    Shane Buckley

    45

    Neil Cousins

    42

    Ian Davies

    32

    Terry Jones

    52

    John Oakley

    35

    Tony Plumb

    60

    John Ross

    45

    Sid Seymour

    50

    Paul Tapping

    45

    vs

    Bye





    Parkstone B

    Steve Duncan

    Parkstone B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Steve Duncan [Capt]

    35

    Danny Sayers

    23

    Rohin Prashar

    30

    Dave Mulhern

    45

    Anthony Hallworth

    30

    Darren Atkinson

    12

    Daryl Coglan

    20

    vs

    Bye





    Jaguar B

    Fred Morton

    Jaguar B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Fred Morton [Capt]

    30

    Shane West

    20

    Dave Hancox

    50

    Paul Martin

    40

    Stuart Morgan

    40

    Ian Martin

    20

    Pat McQuinn

    60

    Steve Rice

    35

    Archie Hughes

    25

    vs

    Bye





    Hen Lane B

    Paul Maloney

    Hen Lane B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Paul Maloney [Capt]

    20

    Tim Moss

    40

    Gary Lewin

    40

    Andy Bartley

    35

    Steve Dyer

    30

    Suresh Nar

    35

    Charnit Gahair

    35

    vs

    Bye





    Kenilworth B

    Gary Baines

    Kenilworth B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Gary Baines [Capt]

    27

    Colin Quick

    47

    Paul Wilkinson

    30

    Steve Mapes

    33

    Andy Smith

    47

    Neil Wilkinson

    40

    vs

    Bye





    Cheylesmore B

    Dave Bolsom

    Cheylesmore B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Martin Anderson

    30

    Dave Bolsom [Capt]

    40

    Kevin Doyle

    35

    Connor King

    35

    Simon Yarwood

    35

    Jake Golding

    35

    Norman Watts

    30

    Harris Mohammed

    40

    vs

    Bye





    Wyken B

    Darren Dowlman

    Wyken B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Darren Dowlman [Capt]

    40

    Mark Cutler

    38

    Sukhi Mahal

    32

    Luke Wishart

    39

    Steve Dick

    29

    Gordon Palmer

    25

    Gary Lewis

    39

    Kevin Gaggini

    40

    Seamus Kinsella

    39

    vs

    Bye





    Cheylesmore C

    Chris Colson

    Cheylesmore C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Chris Colson [Capt]

    60

    Ryan Hinch

    50

    Kamal Rathod

    40

    Jordan Hinch

    60

    Lewis Surtees

    40

    Bernie Hale

    30

    Terry Russell

    50

    Gary Wilson

    55

    Nathan Hinch

    51

    Ellis Vickers

    60

    David Mills

    60

    vs

    Bye





    Parkstone C2

    Francis Beechey

    Parkstone C2 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Francis Beechey [Capt]

    38

    Keith Lightfoot

    60

    Shane Whitmore

    30

    Jai Glass

    60

    Dave Bates

    50

    Guy Johnston

    52

    Harry Foulstone

    60

    Jamie Forster

    45

    Matt Freelove

    50

    Lee Richardson

    60

    vs

    Bye





    Wyken C

    Jordan Bottrell

    Wyken C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Jordan Bottrell [Capt]

    35

    Bradley Bottrell

    55

    Steven Parker

    60

    Kenny Jones

    40

    Gavin Jones

    60

    Sean Gillon

    60

    Darren Baines

    45

    Tom Tyrell

    60

    Kevin Wainwright

    35

    George Stojsajevic

    40

    vs

    Bye





    Masseys B

    Azza Lewis

    Masseys B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Azza Lewis [Capt]

    45

    Mark Bevan

    30

    Saul Radburn

    30

    Jake Proctor

    30

    Craig Palmer

    28

    Karl Reddan

    41

    Phil Stead

    27

    Chris Stanton

    40

    vs

    Bye





    Kenilworth C1

    George McFarlane

    Kenilworth C1 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    George McFarlane [Capt]

    45

    Brad McFarlane

    50

    Harps Dhesi

    35

    Aaron Pointer

    60

    Matt Noone

    48

    Sean Wilson

    55

    Gaz Last

    50

    John Sparrow

    50

    Sean Viskers

    50

    vs

    Bye





  • Last 16 ... Draw Date: 29-Oct-2023

    Draw Date: 29-Oct-2023

    Closing Date: 08-Dec-2023

    Format: Aggregate score over Five handicapped frames


    Jaguar B

    Fred Morton

    Jaguar B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Fred Morton [Capt]

    30

    Shane West

    20

    Dave Hancox

    50

    Paul Martin

    40

    Stuart Morgan

    40

    Ian Martin

    20

    Pat McQuinn

    60

    Steve Rice

    35

    Archie Hughes

    25

    462

    vs

    Parkstone C2

    Francis Beechey

    Parkstone C2 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Francis Beechey [Capt]

    38

    Keith Lightfoot

    60

    Shane Whitmore

    30

    Jai Glass

    60

    Dave Bates

    50

    Guy Johnston

    52

    Harry Foulstone

    60

    Jamie Forster

    45

    Matt Freelove

    50

    Lee Richardson

    60

    428




    Wyken B

    Darren Dowlman

    Wyken B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Darren Dowlman [Capt]

    40

    Mark Cutler

    38

    Sukhi Mahal

    32

    Luke Wishart

    39

    Steve Dick

    29

    Gordon Palmer

    25

    Gary Lewis

    39

    Kevin Gaggini

    40

    Seamus Kinsella

    39

    474

    vs

    Masseys C

    Steve Mundy

    Masseys C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Steve Mundy [Capt]

    60

    Shane Buckley

    45

    Neil Cousins

    42

    Ian Davies

    32

    Terry Jones

    52

    John Oakley

    35

    Tony Plumb

    60

    John Ross

    45

    Sid Seymour

    50

    Paul Tapping

    45

    434




    Cheylesmore C

    Chris Colson

    Cheylesmore C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Chris Colson [Capt]

    60

    Ryan Hinch

    50

    Kamal Rathod

    40

    Jordan Hinch

    60

    Lewis Surtees

    40

    Bernie Hale

    30

    Terry Russell

    50

    Gary Wilson

    55

    Nathan Hinch

    51

    Ellis Vickers

    60

    David Mills

    60

    413

    vs

    Kenilworth C1

    George McFarlane

    Kenilworth C1 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    George McFarlane [Capt]

    45

    Brad McFarlane

    50

    Harps Dhesi

    35

    Aaron Pointer

    60

    Matt Noone

    48

    Sean Wilson

    55

    Gaz Last

    50

    John Sparrow

    50

    Sean Viskers

    50

    400




    Kenilworth C2

    Bill Farthing

    Kenilworth C2 Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Bill Farthing [Capt]

    36

    Pete Wilson

    42

    Dougie Howe

    45

    Nigel Williams

    55

    Ray Walton

    40

    Kieran Williams

    60

    George Cotterill

    50

    Mike England

    40

    Terry Parkin

    60

    427

    vs

    Parkstone B

    Steve Duncan

    Parkstone B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Steve Duncan [Capt]

    35

    Danny Sayers

    23

    Rohin Prashar

    30

    Dave Mulhern

    45

    Anthony Hallworth

    30

    Darren Atkinson

    12

    Daryl Coglan

    20

    508




    Cheylesmore B

    Dave Bolsom

    Cheylesmore B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Martin Anderson

    30

    Dave Bolsom [Capt]

    40

    Kevin Doyle

    35

    Connor King

    35

    Simon Yarwood

    35

    Jake Golding

    35

    Norman Watts

    30

    Harris Mohammed

    40

    490

    vs

    Kenilworth B

    Gary Baines

    Kenilworth B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Gary Baines [Capt]

    27

    Colin Quick

    47

    Paul Wilkinson

    30

    Steve Mapes

    33

    Andy Smith

    47

    Neil Wilkinson

    40

    423




    Atack B

    Kal Mattu

    Atack B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Kal Mattu [Capt]

    55

    Ian White

    24

    Paul Gibbs

    8

    Paul Dicks

    12

    Gaz Bromley

    18

    Ant Clarke

    45

    James Willis

    20

    Jason Randle

    35

    Andrew Rooney

    30

    John Ford

    15

    Adam Roberts

    50

    Callum Caven

    30

    Tommy Caven

    28

    457

    vs

    Hen Lane B

    Paul Maloney

    Hen Lane B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Paul Maloney [Capt]

    20

    Tim Moss

    40

    Gary Lewin

    40

    Andy Bartley

    35

    Steve Dyer

    30

    Suresh Nar

    35

    Charnit Gahair

    35

    358




    C.T.K. B

    Chris Kelly

    C.T.K. B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Chris Kelly [Capt]

    35

    Keith Benger

    31

    Dan Benger

    25

    Dek Gent

    35

    Brian Sharp

    40

    Martin Sheridan

    45

    Gary Hurley

    37

    Dorian Blunden

    40

    vs

    Wyken C

    Jordan Bottrell

    Wyken C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Jordan Bottrell [Capt]

    35

    Bradley Bottrell

    55

    Steven Parker

    60

    Kenny Jones

    40

    Gavin Jones

    60

    Sean Gillon

    60

    Darren Baines

    45

    Tom Tyrell

    60

    Kevin Wainwright

    35

    George Stojsajevic

    40

    W/O




    Bell Green C

    Ian Hayfield

    Bell Green C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Ian Hayfield [Capt]

    35

    Frank Felton

    33

    Sean Ennis

    38

    Paul Humphries

    38

    Bill Short

    45

    Paul Jephcott

    55

    Rob Green

    40

    497

    vs

    Masseys B

    Azza Lewis

    Masseys B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Azza Lewis [Capt]

    45

    Mark Bevan

    30

    Saul Radburn

    30

    Jake Proctor

    30

    Craig Palmer

    28

    Karl Reddan

    41

    Phil Stead

    27

    Chris Stanton

    40

    372




  • Quarter Finals ... Draw Date: 17-Dec-2023

    Draw Date: 17-Dec-2023

    Closing Date: 05-Feb-2024

    Format: Aggregate score over Five handicapped frames


    Bell Green C

    Ian Hayfield

    Bell Green C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Ian Hayfield [Capt]

    35

    Frank Felton

    33

    Sean Ennis

    38

    Paul Humphries

    38

    Bill Short

    45

    Paul Jephcott

    55

    Rob Green

    40

    472

    vs

    Wyken C

    Jordan Bottrell

    Wyken C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Jordan Bottrell [Capt]

    35

    Bradley Bottrell

    55

    Steven Parker

    60

    Kenny Jones

    40

    Gavin Jones

    60

    Sean Gillon

    60

    Darren Baines

    45

    Tom Tyrell

    60

    Kevin Wainwright

    35

    George Stojsajevic

    40

    396




    Cheylesmore B

    Dave Bolsom

    Cheylesmore B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Martin Anderson

    30

    Dave Bolsom [Capt]

    40

    Kevin Doyle

    35

    Connor King

    35

    Simon Yarwood

    35

    Jake Golding

    35

    Norman Watts

    30

    Harris Mohammed

    40

    415

    vs

    Parkstone B

    Steve Duncan

    Parkstone B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Steve Duncan [Capt]

    35

    Danny Sayers

    23

    Rohin Prashar

    30

    Dave Mulhern

    45

    Anthony Hallworth

    30

    Darren Atkinson

    12

    Daryl Coglan

    20

    457




    Jaguar B

    Fred Morton

    Jaguar B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Fred Morton [Capt]

    30

    Shane West

    20

    Dave Hancox

    50

    Paul Martin

    40

    Stuart Morgan

    40

    Ian Martin

    20

    Pat McQuinn

    60

    Steve Rice

    35

    Archie Hughes

    25

    405

    vs

    Cheylesmore C

    Chris Colson

    Cheylesmore C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Chris Colson [Capt]

    60

    Ryan Hinch

    50

    Kamal Rathod

    40

    Jordan Hinch

    60

    Lewis Surtees

    40

    Bernie Hale

    30

    Terry Russell

    50

    Gary Wilson

    55

    Nathan Hinch

    51

    Ellis Vickers

    60

    David Mills

    60

    472




    Atack B

    Kal Mattu

    Atack B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Kal Mattu [Capt]

    55

    Ian White

    24

    Paul Gibbs

    8

    Paul Dicks

    12

    Gaz Bromley

    18

    Ant Clarke

    45

    James Willis

    20

    Jason Randle

    35

    Andrew Rooney

    30

    John Ford

    15

    Adam Roberts

    50

    Callum Caven

    30

    Tommy Caven

    28

    480

    vs

    Wyken B

    Darren Dowlman

    Wyken B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Darren Dowlman [Capt]

    40

    Mark Cutler

    38

    Sukhi Mahal

    32

    Luke Wishart

    39

    Steve Dick

    29

    Gordon Palmer

    25

    Gary Lewis

    39

    Kevin Gaggini

    40

    Seamus Kinsella

    39

    320




  • Semi Final 1 ... Draw Date: 19-Feb-2024
    This was played on .....

    Date: Mon 19-Feb-2024

    Time: 07:15 pm

    Venue: Kenilworth


    Cheylesmore C

    Chris Colson

    Cheylesmore C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Chris Colson [Capt]

    60

    Ryan Hinch

    50

    Kamal Rathod

    40

    Jordan Hinch

    60

    Lewis Surtees

    40

    Bernie Hale

    30

    Terry Russell

    50

    Gary Wilson

    55

    Nathan Hinch

    51

    Ellis Vickers

    60

    David Mills

    60

    534

    vs

    Bell Green C

    Ian Hayfield

    Bell Green C Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Ian Hayfield [Capt]

    35

    Frank Felton

    33

    Sean Ennis

    38

    Paul Humphries

    38

    Bill Short

    45

    Paul Jephcott

    55

    Rob Green

    40

    419




  • Semi Final 2 ... Draw Date: 19-Feb-2024
    This was played on .....

    Date: Mon 19-Feb-2024

    Time: 07:15 pm

    Venue: Kenilworth


    Atack B

    Kal Mattu

    Atack B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Kal Mattu [Capt]

    55

    Ian White

    24

    Paul Gibbs

    8

    Paul Dicks

    12

    Gaz Bromley

    18

    Ant Clarke

    45

    James Willis

    20

    Jason Randle

    35

    Andrew Rooney

    30

    John Ford

    15

    Adam Roberts

    50

    Callum Caven

    30

    Tommy Caven

    28

    344

    vs

    Parkstone B

    Steve Duncan

    Parkstone B Player Handicaps

    Players Handicap

    Steve Duncan [Capt]

    35

    Danny Sayers

    23

    Rohin Prashar

    30

    Dave Mulhern

    45

    Anthony Hallworth

    30

    Darren Atkinson

    12

    Daryl Coglan

    20

    469




  • Final ... Date: 20-Apr-2024 at Coundon Social Club
    This will be played .....

    Date: Sat 20-Apr-2024

    Time: 07:15 pm

    Venue: Coundon