• Prelim ... Draw Date: 16-Nov-2021

    Draw Date: 16-Nov-2021

    Closing Date: 07-Jan-2022

    Format: Best of Three Frames


    Tom Hart

    C.T.K. A

    Handicap: 25

    1

    vs

    John Martin

    Radford B

    Handicap: 30

    2




    Ian Wagstaff

    Jaguar A1

    Handicap: 0

    1

    vs

    Gary Hurley

    C.T.K. B

    Handicap: 35

    2




    Susheel Gill

    Parkstone C1

    Handicap: 55

    0

    vs

    Brendan Kelsey

    Cheylesmore B

    Handicap: 30

    2




    Gary Baines

    Kenilworth B

    Handicap: 30

    2

    vs

    Robbie Watson

    Radford B

    Handicap: 45

    0




    Sukhi Mahal

    Wyken B

    Handicap: 30

    2

    vs

    Mark Brooks

    C.T.K. A

    Handicap: 30

    0




    Suresh Mistry

    Radford B

    Handicap: 25

    2

    vs

    Kal Mattu

    Willenhall C

    Handicap: 45

    0




    Bill Somers

    Parkstone C1

    Handicap: 45

    2

    vs

    Colin Quick

    Kenilworth B

    Handicap: 45

    0




    John Thomas

    C.T.K. A

    Handicap: 25

    vs

    Bye





    Gordon Palmer

    Radford B

    Handicap: 25

    vs

    Bye





    Bernie Hale

    Cheylesmore B

    Handicap: 30

    vs

    Bye





    Dek Gent

    C.T.K. B

    Handicap: 35

    vs

    Bye





    John Ross

    Masseys C2

    Handicap: 55

    vs

    Bye





    John Oakley

    Masseys C2

    Handicap: 35

    vs

    Bye





    Mark Hanlon

    Jaguar A1

    Handicap: 2

    vs

    Bye





    Mark Cutler

    Wyken B

    Handicap: 30

    vs

    Bye





    Stan Makh

    Radford A

    Handicap: 15

    vs

    Bye





  • Last 16 ... Draw Date: 10-Jan-2022

    Draw Date: 10-Jan-2022

    Closing Date: 11-Feb-2022

    Format: Best of Three Frames


    Dek Gent

    C.T.K. B

    Handicap: 35

    2

    vs

    Gary Baines

    Kenilworth B

    Handicap: 30

    1




    Suresh Mistry

    Radford B

    Handicap: 25

    2

    vs

    John Oakley

    Masseys C2

    Handicap: 35

    0




    John Thomas

    C.T.K. A

    Handicap: 25

    1

    vs

    John Martin

    Radford B

    Handicap: 30

    2




    Bill Somers

    Parkstone C1

    Handicap: 45

    vs

    Mark Hanlon

    Jaguar A1

    Handicap: 2

    W/O




    Mark Cutler

    Wyken B

    Handicap: 30

    0

    vs

    Stan Makh

    Radford A

    Handicap: 15

    2




    Sukhi Mahal

    Wyken B

    Handicap: 30

    2

    vs

    John Ross

    Masseys C2

    Handicap: 55

    0




    Bernie Hale

    Cheylesmore B

    Handicap: 30

    2

    vs

    Brendan Kelsey

    Cheylesmore B

    Handicap: 30

    1




    Gordon Palmer

    Radford B

    Handicap: 25

    0

    vs

    Gary Hurley

    C.T.K. B

    Handicap: 35

    2




  • Quarter Finals ... Draw Date: 14-Feb-2022

    Draw Date: 14-Feb-2022

    Closing Date: 14-Mar-2022

    Format: Best of Three Frames


    Dek Gent

    C.T.K. B

    Handicap: 35

    1

    vs

    Mark Hanlon

    Jaguar A1

    Handicap: 2

    2




    Gary Hurley

    C.T.K. B

    Handicap: 35

    1

    vs

    John Martin

    Radford B

    Handicap: 30

    2




    Suresh Mistry

    Radford B

    Handicap: 25

    2

    vs

    Bernie Hale

    Cheylesmore B

    Handicap: 30

    0




    Sukhi Mahal

    Wyken B

    Handicap: 30

    0

    vs

    Stan Makh

    Radford A

    Handicap: 15

    2




  • Semi Final 1 ... Draw Date: 28-Mar-2022

    Draw Date: 28-Mar-2022

    Closing Date: 28-Mar-2022

    Format: Best of Three Frames


  • Semi Final 2
    This was played on .....

    Date: Mon 28-Mar-2022

    Time: 07:15 pm

    Venue: To Be Arranged


  • Final
    This was played on .....

    Date: Sat 07-May-2022

    Time: 03:15 pm

    Venue: Radford


All Competitions are at Finals Stage.