C

Individual Snooker Championship

  • Prelim ... Draw Date: 13-Oct-2019

    Draw Date: 13-Oct-2019

    Closing Date: 08-Nov-2019

    Format: Best of Seven Frames


    Francis Beechey

    Parkstone C2

    0

    vs

    Gaz Ison

    Parkstone A2

    4




    Steve Duncan

    Parkstone A1

    1

    vs

    Neal Stribbling

    Radford A2

    4




    Kristi Caulfield

    Radford A1

    4

    vs

    Liam Farrell

    Coundon A

    1




    Mark White

    Parkstone A1

    4

    vs

    Rajdev Padam

    Coundon A

    0




    Karl Reddan

    Triumph C

    1

    vs

    Scott Hammonds

    Radford A2

    4




    Radislaw Iwaniak

    Coundon A

    4

    vs

    Nadeem Shahnawaz

    Radford C

    2




    Colin Quick

    Triumph C

    0

    vs

    Vic Makh

    Parkstone A1

    4




    Billy Gibbins

    Radford A1

    4

    vs

    Shane Whitmore

    Parkstone C2

    1




    Mark Buckley

    Radford A2

    vs

    Bye





    Russell Watson

    Brandon B

    vs

    Bye





    Jon McAllister

    Radford A1

    vs

    Bye





    Jeff Lole

    Parkstone A1

    vs

    Bye





    Steve McKervey

    Coundon A

    vs

    Bye





    Kevin Newey

    Jaguar B2

    vs

    Bye





    Suresh Mistry

    Radford C

    vs

    Bye





    Steve Rice

    Jaguar B1

    vs

    Bye





    Ian Wagstaff

    Radford A2

    vs

    Bye





    Adam Ashley

    Radford A2

    vs

    Bye





    Adam Edge

    Radford C

    vs

    Bye





    Steve Mapes

    Triumph C

    vs

    Bye





    Mark Hanlon

    Radford A2

    vs

    Bye





    Dan Woodhouse

    Radford A1

    vs

    Bye





    Shane West

    Jaguar B1

    vs

    Bye





    Alex Jacobs

    Coundon A

    vs

    Bye





    Chris Hannant

    Parkstone B

    vs

    Bye





    Danny Sayers

    Parkstone A1

    vs

    Bye





    John Oakley

    Radford C

    vs

    Bye





    Conor Treacy

    Radford A1

    vs

    Bye





    Shaun Harkin

    Radford A2

    vs

    Bye





    James Welch

    Coundon A

    vs

    Bye





    Leigh Griffin

    Jaguar B2

    vs

    Bye





    Bill Farthing

    Kenilworth B

    vs

    Bye





  • Last 32 ... Draw Date: 17-Nov-2019

    Draw Date: 17-Nov-2019

    Closing Date: 20-Dec-2019

    Format: Best of Seven Frames


    Vic Makh

    Parkstone A1

    4

    vs

    Russell Watson

    Brandon B

    0




    Jeff Lole

    Parkstone A1

    0

    vs

    Adam Edge

    Radford C

    4




    Kevin Newey

    Jaguar B2

    w/o

    vs

    Steve Rice

    Jaguar B1





    Chris Hannant

    Parkstone B

    0

    vs

    Leigh Griffin

    Jaguar B2

    4




    Mark White

    Parkstone A1

    w/o

    vs

    Billy Gibbins

    Radford A1





    Shaun Harkin

    Radford A2

    4

    vs

    Neal Stribbling

    Radford A2

    3




    Danny Sayers

    Parkstone A1

    0

    vs

    Conor Treacy

    Radford A1

    4




    Jon McAllister

    Radford A1

    4

    vs

    Steve Mapes

    Triumph C

    0




    Adam Ashley

    Radford A2

    4

    vs

    Suresh Mistry

    Radford C

    0




    Mark Hanlon

    Radford A2

    0

    vs

    Mark Buckley

    Radford A2

    4




    Scott Hammonds

    Radford A2

    4

    vs

    Alex Jacobs

    Coundon A

    1




    Bill Farthing

    Kenilworth B

    0

    vs

    Shane West

    Jaguar B1

    4




    Kristi Caulfield

    Radford A1

    4

    vs

    James Welch

    Coundon A

    2




    Ian Wagstaff

    Radford A2

    W

    vs

    Gaz Ison

    Parkstone A2

    L




    Steve McKervey

    Coundon A

    1

    vs

    Dan Woodhouse

    Radford A1

    4




    Radislaw Iwaniak

    Coundon A

    4

    vs

    John Oakley

    Radford C

    3




  • Last 16 ... Draw Date: 05-Jan-2020

    Draw Date: 05-Jan-2020

    Closing Date: 31-Jan-2020

    Format: Best of Seven Frames


    Ian Wagstaff

    Radford A2

    4

    vs

    Jon McAllister

    Radford A1

    3




    Vic Makh

    Parkstone A1

    1

    vs

    Adam Ashley

    Radford A2

    4




    Shaun Harkin

    Radford A2

    4

    vs

    Dan Woodhouse

    Radford A1

    3




    Adam Edge

    Radford C

    2

    vs

    Kristi Caulfield

    Radford A1

    4




    Shane West

    Jaguar B1

    4

    vs

    Kevin Newey

    Jaguar B2

    2




    Radislaw Iwaniak

    Coundon A

    0

    vs

    Mark White

    Parkstone A1

    4




    Scott Hammonds

    Radford A2

    2

    vs

    Leigh Griffin

    Jaguar B2

    4




    Mark Buckley

    Radford A2

    4

    vs

    Conor Treacy

    Radford A1

    1




  • Quarter Finals ... Draw Date: 09-Feb-2020

    Draw Date: 09-Feb-2020

    Closing Date: 06-Mar-2020

    Format: Best of Seven Frames


    Mark Buckley

    Radford A2

    vs

    Kristi Caulfield

    Radford A1

    W/O




    Shaun Harkin

    Radford A2

    vs

    Adam Ashley

    Radford A2





    Mark White

    Parkstone A1

    4

    vs

    Shane West

    Jaguar B1

    1




    Ian Wagstaff

    Radford A2

    vs

    Leigh Griffin

    Jaguar B2





  • Semi Finals
    This was played on .....

    Date: Mon 16-Mar-2020

    Time: 07:15 pm

    Venue: TBA


  • Final
    This was played on .....

    Date: Fri 24-Apr-2020

    Time: 07:15 pm

    Venue: Radford Social Club


All competitions have been suspended