C

Foursomes Shield

  • Prelim ... Draw Date: 13-Oct-2019

    Draw Date: 13-Oct-2019

    Closing Date: 16-Nov-2019

    Format: Aggregate score over Three handicapped frames


    Daz Dowlman & Mark Cutler

    Wyken B1

    Handicap: 98

    194

    vs

    Ian Wagstaff & Mark Hanlon

    Radford A2

    Handicap: 33

    223




    Gaz Ison & Rich Kettell

    Parkstone A2

    Handicap: 72

    vs

    Kevin Newey & Harley Branion

    Jaguar B2

    Handicap: 120

    w/o




    Sid Seymour & Baz Kilcoyne

    Masseys C2

    Handicap: 165

    253

    vs

    William Harrison & Bradley Neale

    Lime Tree B

    Handicap: 113

    278




    Sean Ennis & Mark Unett

    Bell Green C

    Handicap: 113

    w/o

    vs

    Richard Hughes & Leigh Griffin

    Jaguar B2

    Handicap: 90





    Mick Rahman & Raj Padam

    Coundon A

    Handicap: 135

    258

    vs

    Susheel Gill & Raj Kamal

    Parkstone C1

    Handicap: 143

    318




    Russell Watson & Karl Hinchen

    Brandon B

    Handicap: 110

    313

    vs

    Phil Stead & Aaron Lewis

    Masseys C1

    Handicap: 150

    238




    Keith Clark & Scott Gregson

    Wyken B1

    Handicap: 108

    229

    vs

    Sukhi Mahal & Gordon Palmer

    Wyken B1

    Handicap: 98

    273




    John Ashton & Paul Connolly

    Jaguar B2

    Handicap: 135

    w/o

    vs

    Shaun Harkin & Mark Buckley

    Radford A2

    Handicap: 27





    Saul Radburn & Mark Bevan

    Masseys C1

    Handicap: 113

    W

    vs

    Phil Moore & John Oakley

    Radford C

    Handicap: 143

    L




    Ashok Gill & Bill Somers

    Parkstone C1

    Handicap: 165

    187

    vs

    Conor Treacy & Jon McAllister

    Radford A1

    Handicap: 36

    258




    Adam Edge & David Edge

    Radford C

    Handicap: 57

    244

    vs

    Harish Parekh & Suresh Mistry

    Radford C

    Handicap: 98

    223




    Steve McKervey & Rad Iwaniak

    Coundon A

    Handicap: 105

    240

    vs

    Neal Stribbling & Scott Hammonds

    Radford A2

    Handicap: 51

    235




    Nigel Williams & Dougie Howe

    Kenilworth B

    Handicap: 150

    268

    vs

    Karl Reddan & Steven Mapes

    Triumph C

    Handicap: 140

    306




    Ian Davies & John Ross

    Masseys C2

    Handicap: 135

    245

    vs

    Ian Hayfield & Frank Felton

    Bell Green C

    Handicap: 128

    305




    Luke Wishart & Shay Kinsella

    Wyken B1

    Handicap: 105

    213

    vs

    Bill Farthing & Pete Wilson

    Kenilworth B

    Handicap: 128

    275




    Bill Gibbins & Darren McCloskey

    Radford A1

    Handicap: 83

    vs

    Bye





  • Last 16 ... Draw Date: 24-Nov-2019

    Draw Date: 24-Nov-2019

    Closing Date: 27-Dec-2019

    Format: Aggregate score over Three handicapped frames


    Ian Hayfield & Frank Felton

    Bell Green C

    Handicap: 128

    w/o

    vs

    John Ashton & Paul Connolly

    Jaguar B2

    Handicap: 135





    Conor Treacy & Jon McAllister

    Radford A1

    Handicap: 36

    220

    vs

    Steve McKervey & Rad Iwaniak

    Coundon A

    Handicap: 105

    229




    Sukhi Mahal & Gordon Palmer

    Wyken B1

    Handicap: 98

    260

    vs

    William Harrison & Bradley Neale

    Lime Tree B

    Handicap: 113

    269




    Bill Farthing & Pete Wilson

    Kenilworth B

    Handicap: 128

    252

    vs

    Karl Reddan & Steven Mapes

    Triumph C

    Handicap: 140

    300




    Adam Edge & David Edge

    Radford C

    Handicap: 57

    251

    vs

    Saul Radburn & Mark Bevan

    Masseys C1

    Handicap: 113

    206




    Ian Wagstaff & Mark Hanlon

    Radford A2

    Handicap: 33

    267

    vs

    Susheel Gill & Raj Kamal

    Parkstone C1

    Handicap: 143

    229




    Kevin Newey & Harley Branion

    Jaguar B2

    Handicap: 120

    213

    vs

    Bill Gibbins & Darren McCloskey

    Radford A1

    Handicap: 83

    273




    Russell Watson & Karl Hinchen

    Brandon B

    Handicap: 110

    184

    vs

    Sean Ennis & Mark Unett

    Bell Green C

    Handicap: 113

    91




  • Quarter Finals ... Draw Date: 05-Jan-2020

    Draw Date: 05-Jan-2020

    Closing Date: 24-Jan-2020

    Format: Aggregate score over Three handicapped frames


    Ian Wagstaff & Mark Hanlon

    Radford A2

    Handicap: 33

    256

    vs

    Steve McKervey & Rad Iwaniak

    Coundon A

    Handicap: 105

    225




    Ian Hayfield & Frank Felton

    Bell Green C

    Handicap: 128

    247

    vs

    Russell Watson & Karl Hinchen

    Brandon B

    Handicap: 110

    271




    Adam Edge & David Edge

    Radford C

    Handicap: 57

    189

    vs

    Karl Reddan & Steven Mapes

    Triumph C

    Handicap: 140

    279




    Bill Gibbins & Darren McCloskey

    Radford A1

    Handicap: 83

    276

    vs

    William Harrison & Bradley Neale

    Lime Tree B

    Handicap: 113

    233




  • Semi Finals
    This was played on .....

    Date: Mon 10-Feb-2020

    Time: 07:15 pm

    Venue: TBA


  • Final
    This was played on .....

    Date: Sun 19-Apr-2020

    Time: 03:00 pm

    Venue: Radford Social Club


All competitions have been suspended