• Prelim ... Draw Date: 29-Oct-2023

    Draw Date: 29-Oct-2023

    Closing Date: 08-Dec-2023

    Format: Aggregate score over Three handicapped frames


    Jake Willis & Jason Goldberg

    Balsall A

    Handicap: 80

    212

    vs

    Kal Mattu & Paul Gibbs

    Atack B

    Handicap: 95

    274




    Phil Stead & Saul Radburn

    Masseys B

    Handicap: 86

    233

    vs

    Brendan Kelsey & Eddie Hinch

    Cheylesmore A

    Handicap: 60

    138




    Paul Wilkinson & Andy Smith

    Kenilworth B

    Handicap: 116

    292

    vs

    Paul Thomas & Adam Prewett

    C.T.K. A

    Handicap: 60

    214




    Danny Sayers & Rohin Prashar

    Parkstone B

    Handicap: 83

    280

    vs

    Gary Baines & Colin Quick

    Kenilworth B

    Handicap: 116

    224




    Shaun Harkin & Adam Ashley

    Kenilworth A

    Handicap: -8

    163

    vs

    Connor King & Kevin Doyle

    Cheylesmore B

    Handicap: 128

    244




    John Oakley & Ian Davies

    Masseys C

    Handicap: 105

    223

    vs

    James McCafferty & Martin Anderson

    Cheylesmore A

    Handicap: 98

    145




    Frank Felton & Ian Hayfield

    Bell Green C

    Handicap: 105

    193

    vs

    Russell Watson & Andy Sorrell

    Brandon A

    Handicap: 38

    296




    Vic Makh & Sunny Singh

    Rileys A

    Handicap: 21

    209

    vs

    Ian Wagstaff & Mark Buckley

    Kenilworth A

    Handicap: 18

    174




    Steve Mundy & John Ross

    Masseys C

    Handicap: 158

    252

    vs

    Nigel Williams & Dougie Howe

    Kenilworth C2

    Handicap: 150

    295




    Ryan Hinch & Nathan Hinch

    Cheylesmore C

    Handicap: 159

    263

    vs

    Mark Bevan & Jake Proctor

    Masseys B

    Handicap: 90

    289




    Richie Jenkins & Ben Hewitt

    Brandon A

    Handicap: 65

    260

    vs

    Manny Sandhu & Ranj Jandu

    Rileys A

    Handicap: 84

    193




    Neal Stribbling & Sam Maxted

    Cheylesmore A

    Handicap: 29

    222

    vs

    Steve Dick & Luke Wishart

    Wyken B

    Handicap: 102

    158




    Adam Roberts & Andrew Rooney

    Atack B

    Handicap: 135

    265

    vs

    Dave Bolsom & Jake Golding

    Cheylesmore B

    Handicap: 113

    279




    Azza Lewis & Karl Reddan

    Masseys B

    Handicap: 143

    269

    vs

    Darren Dowlman & Gordon Palmer

    Wyken B

    Handicap: 98

    179




    Paul Maloney & Andy Bartley

    Hen Lane B

    Handicap: 83

    vs

    Bye





    Terry Russell & Lewis Surtees

    Cheylesmore C

    Handicap: 135

    vs

    Bye





  • Last 16 ... Draw Date: 17-Dec-2023

    Draw Date: 17-Dec-2023

    Closing Date: 19-Jan-2024

    Format: Aggregate score over Three handicapped frames


    Mark Bevan & Jake Proctor

    Masseys B

    Handicap: 90

    195

    vs

    Phil Stead & Saul Radburn

    Masseys B

    Handicap: 86

    226




    Dave Bolsom & Jake Golding

    Cheylesmore B

    Handicap: 113

    224

    vs

    Azza Lewis & Karl Reddan

    Masseys B

    Handicap: 129

    276




    Danny Sayers & Rohin Prashar

    Parkstone B

    Handicap: 80

    275

    vs

    Terry Russell & Lewis Surtees

    Cheylesmore C

    Handicap: 135

    256




    Russell Watson & Andy Sorrell

    Brandon A

    Handicap: 35

    183

    vs

    Vic Makh & Sunny Singh

    Rileys A

    Handicap: 21

    199




    Kal Mattu & Paul Gibbs

    Atack B

    Handicap: 95

    W

    vs

    Connor King & Kevin Doyle

    Cheylesmore B

    Handicap: 105

    L




    John Oakley & Ian Davies

    Masseys C

    Handicap: 101

    251

    vs

    Richie Jenkins & Ben Hewitt

    Brandon A

    Handicap: 65

    259




    Neal Stribbling & Sam Maxted

    Cheylesmore A

    Handicap: 24

    197

    vs

    Paul Wilkinson & Andy Smith

    Kenilworth B

    Handicap: 116

    241




    Nigel Williams & Dougie Howe

    Kenilworth C2

    Handicap: 150

    232

    vs

    Paul Maloney & Andy Bartley

    Hen Lane B

    Handicap: 83

    279




  • Quarter Finals ... Draw Date: 29-Jan-2024

    Draw Date: 29-Jan-2024

    Closing Date: 26-Feb-2024

    Format: Aggregate score over Three handicapped frames


    Phil Stead & Saul Radburn

    Masseys B

    Handicap: 86

    281

    vs

    Azza Lewis & Karl Reddan

    Masseys B

    Handicap: 129

    239




    Richie Jenkins & Ben Hewitt

    Brandon A

    Handicap: 65

    vs

    Kal Mattu & Paul Gibbs

    Atack B

    Handicap: 95





    Paul Maloney & Andy Bartley

    Hen Lane B

    Handicap: 83

    226

    vs

    Danny Sayers & Rohin Prashar

    Parkstone B

    Handicap: 80

    236




    Paul Wilkinson & Andy Smith

    Kenilworth B

    Handicap: 116

    239

    vs

    Vic Makh & Sunny Singh

    Rileys A

    Handicap: 21

    278




  • Semi Final 1 ... Draw Date: 11-Mar-2024
    This will be played .....

    Date: Mon 11-Mar-2024

    Time: 07:15 pm

    Venue: Cheylesmore


  • Semi Final 2 ... Draw Date: 11-Mar-2024
    This will be played .....

    Date: Mon 11-Mar-2024

    Time: 07:15 pm

    Venue: Cheylesmore


  • Final ... Date: 20-Apr-2024 at Coundon Social Club
    This will be played .....

    Date: Sat 20-Apr-2024

    Time: 02:30 pm

    Venue: Coundon